Saturday, July 17, 2010

Another peek and a new Challenge...

Welcome to day 3 of the sneek peeks for Kraftin Kimmie Stamps July Release!
Today also comes with a brand new challenge, hosted by ME! This weeks challenge theme is:
Beautiful Bows!!!

Meet Snow White! Isn't she the fairest of them all? haha! I think she is sooo very pretty, and though I didn't colour in her with the traditional blue, yellow and red, I think she looks like she could be in a fairy tale of her very own!

So, we want to see your beautiful bows! It can be any kind of bow, made from ribbon like mine (I looove my bow easy)...or it could be interpreted another way as long as there is a bow somewhere, we wanna see it!

If you enter your card you will be eligible to win this brand new Snow White stamp! Yep, before it even hits store shelves!!!

Check out the samples from the Krafty Girls to get your mojo flowing! Don't forget to come back tomorrow for the big Blog Hop! There will be lots of eye candy along with a chance to win some brand new Krafty Rubber!

Thanks for stopping by! Have a great day!


  1. Wow! What a gorgeous image - you have coloured her beautifully. Love your layout.
    Love, Andrea xx

  2. Great coloring! I have that designer paper and think it's FAB!

  3. I can not decide which is prettier, the girl or the bow!

  4. beautiful card and i really love how you framed her

  5. Now this was my kinda KNOW I love ribbon and bows!! Snow White looks absolutely incredible, Krista! You've coloured her SO beautifully! Now you'll have to show me how you made that PERFECT bow!!! It's gorgeous!

  6. Stunning......your colouring is perfect and what a lovely bow!