Saturday, January 15, 2011

Krafty Peeks Day 3 & A New Challenge!

Welcome to day 3 of the Krafty Peeks! Like what you've seen so far? Well today we're bringing you peeks from one of our artists Annie Rodrigue!

Today is also the start of another fun challenge!
Todays challenge is FANCY FLORALS!!! Make it purdy with flowers!
This one is brought to you by our newest Krafty Gal Angie! You could win the stamp she used on her gorgeous card so make sure to play along!

Meet Abigail Apple!

I've kinda been on a Nestie kick this week. I'm lovin the different shapes you make your card bases with. So fun and easy to do whip up a card! These are the Labels 10 Nestability set and I looove them! SCRAPPIN GREAT DEALS has a huge Nestability Sale goin on right now, it runs until tomorrow (Jan 16th) so make sure you check out the great deals!!!!

Well I'll be back tomorrow for the big Blog Hop and my last preview card. The entire release will be available for you to purchase starting tomorrow! Yay!

Hope you're enjoying your weekend! Thanks for stopping by!


  1. I love your shaped card!! This is beautiful Krista!!

  2. Gorgeous card Krista!! I love how oyu used the nestie as your card base! Have you checked out the new releases of spellbinders for CHA? They reveal a couple a day at the spellbinder website. There is some great stuff coming out.

  3. LOVE the card base, girlie!! I've gotta try that! And Abigail is so gorgeous in pinks!!!

  4. Abby looks so pretty in pink! Great card shape,..........think I might be heading to "the Pickle" to find this die! Lol! You've been a very busy girl lately. I've been popping in every now and then and it seems like you have been a crafting machine ! Your cards are always awesome chickie! :)

  5. shhhhhh.... Don't tell anyone but this is my favourite card for this challenge. GORGEOUS Krista!! Xx

  6. This is gorgeous, loving all the pink and green, ooooolalamazing!

    Hugs Kellie